Titanic Second Class Passenger List

The following table shows a copy of the Titanic second class passenger list. You can also view the first class passenger list or the third class passenger list.

2nd Class Passengers
Name Age Class/Dept Joined Job
Abelson, Mr Samuel 30 2nd Class Cherbourg
Abelson, Mrs 28 2nd Class Cherbourg
Aldworth, Mr Charles Augustus 30 2nd Class Southampton Chauffeur
Andrew, Mr Edgar Samuel 17 2nd Class Southampton
Andrew, Mr Frank Thomas 25 2nd Class Southampton Miner
Angle, Mr William A. 32 2nd Class Southampton
Angle, Mrs Florence "mary" Agnes 36 2nd Class Southampton
Ashby, Mr John 57 2nd Class Southampton
Bailey, Mr Percy Andrew 15 2nd Class Southampton Butcher's Assistant
Bainbrigge, Mr Charles Robert 23 2nd Class Southampton Horse Trainer
Ball, Mrs Ada E. 36 2nd Class Southampton
Banfield, Mr Frederick James 28 2nd Class Southampton Miner
Bateman, Fr Robert James 51 2nd Class Southampton Priest / Minister
Beane, Mr Edward 32 2nd Class Southampton
Beane, Mrs Ethel 19 2nd Class Southampton
Beauchamp, Mr Henry James 28 2nd Class Southampton
Becker, Mrs Nellie E. 35 2nd Class Southampton
Becker, Miss Marion Louise 4 2nd Class Southampton
Becker, Master Richard F. 1 2nd Class Southampton
Becker, Miss Ruth Elizabeth 12 2nd Class Southampton
Beesley, Mr Lawrence 34 2nd Class Southampton Teacher
Bentham, Miss Lillian W. 19 2nd Class Southampton
Berriman, Mr William John 23 2nd Class Southampton
Botsford, Mr William Hull 25 2nd Class Southampton
Bowenur, Mr Solomon 42 2nd Class Southampton Merchant
Bracken, Mr James H. 29 2nd Class Southampton Stockman
Brailey, Mr W. Theodore Ronald 24 2nd Class Southampton Musician
Bricoux, Mr Roger Marie 20 2nd Class Southampton Musician
Brito, Mr José Joaquim De 32 2nd Class Southampton
Brown, Miss Amelia Mary "Mildred" 18 2nd Class Southampton Cook (Personal)
Brown, Mr Thomas William Solomon 60 2nd Class Southampton Hotelier
Brown, Mrs Elizabeth Catherine 40 2nd Class Southampton
Brown, Miss Edith Eileen 15 2nd Class Southampton Scholar
Bryhl, Mr Kurt Arnold Gottfrid 25 2nd Class Southampton
Bryhl, Miss Dagmar Jenny Ingeborg 20 2nd Class Southampton
Buss, Miss Kate 36 2nd Class Southampton
Butler, Mr Reginald Fenton 25 2nd Class Southampton Mechanical Engineer
Byles, Fr Thomas Roussel Davids 42 2nd Class Southampton Priest / Minister
Byström, Mrs Karolina 42 2nd Class Southampton
Caldwell, Mr Albert Francis 26 2nd Class Southampton
Caldwell, Mrs Sylvia Mae 28 2nd Class Southampton
Caldwell, Master Alden Gates 10m 2nd Class Southampton
Cameron, Miss Clear Annie 35 2nd Class Southampton
Campbell, Mr William Henry 21 2nd Class Belfast
Carbines, Mr William 19 2nd Class Southampton Miner
Carter, Fr Ernest Courtenay 54 2nd Class Southampton Priest / Minister
Carter, Mrs Lilian 45 2nd Class Southampton
Chapman, Mr Charles Henry 52 2nd Class Southampton
Chapman, Mr John Henry 36 2nd Class Southampton Farmer
Chapman, Mrs Sara Elizabeth 28 2nd Class Southampton
Christy, Mrs Alice Frances 45 2nd Class Southampton
Christy, Miss Rachel Julie Cohen 25 2nd Class Southampton
Clarke, Mr Charles Valentine 29 2nd Class Southampton Dairy Worker
Clarke, Mrs Ada Maria 28 2nd Class Southampton
Clarke, Mr John Frederick Preston 30 2nd Class Southampton Musician
Coleridge, Mr Reginald Charles 29 2nd Class Southampton Advertising Consultant
Collander, Mr Erik Gustaf 27 2nd Class Southampton
Collett, Mr Sidney Clarence Stuart 25 2nd Class Southampton
Collyer, Mr Harvey 31 2nd Class Southampton Grocer
Collyer, Mrs Charlotte Annie 31 2nd Class Southampton
Collyer, Miss Marjorie Charlotte "lottie" 8 2nd Class Southampton
Cook, Mrs Selena 22 2nd Class Southampton
Corbett, Mrs Irene 30 2nd Class Southampton Musician
Corey, Mrs Mary Phyllis Elizabeth 30 2nd Class Southampton
Cotterill, Mr Henry "harry" 20 2nd Class Southampton Carpenter / Joiner
Cunningham, Mr Alfred Fleming 21 2nd Class Belfast Fitter
Davies, Mr Charles Henry 21 2nd Class Southampton
Davies, Mrs Elizabeth Agnes Mary 48 2nd Class Southampton
Davies, Master John Morgan Jr 8 2nd Class Southampton
Davis, Miss Mary 28 2nd Class Southampton
Deacon, Mr Percy William 20 2nd Class Southampton
Del Carlo, Mr Sebastiano 29 2nd Class Cherbourg
Del Carlo, Mrs Argene 24 2nd Class Cherbourg
Denbuoy, Mr Albert ("herbert") 25 2nd Class Southampton
Dibden, Mr William 18 2nd Class Southampton
Doling, Mrs Ada Julia 34 2nd Class Southampton
Doling, Miss Elsie 18 2nd Class Southampton
Douton, Mr William Joseph 55 2nd Class Southampton Quarryman
Drew, Mr James Vivian 42 2nd Class Southampton
Drew, Mrs Lulu Thorne 34 2nd Class Southampton
Drew, Master Marshall Brines 8 2nd Class Southampton
Duran Y More, Miss Florentina 30 2nd Class Cherbourg
Duran Y More, Miss Asuncion 27 2nd Class Cherbourg
Eitemiller, Mr George Floyd 23 2nd Class Southampton
Enander, Mr Ingvar 21 2nd Class Southampton
Fahlstrøm, Mr Arne Joma 18 2nd Class Southampton
Faunthorpe, Mr Harry Bartram 40 2nd Class Southampton
Fillbrook, Mr Joseph Charles 18 2nd Class Southampton Painter & Decorator
Fox, Mr Stanley Hubert 38 2nd Class Southampton
Frost, Mr Anthony Wood 37 2nd Class Belfast Fitter
Funk, Miss Annie Clemmer 38 2nd Class Southampton Missionary
Fynney, Mr Joseph J. 35 2nd Class Southampton
Gale, Mr Harry 38 2nd Class Southampton Miner
Gale, Mr Shadrach 33 2nd Class Southampton Miner
Garside, Miss Ethel 34 2nd Class Southampton
Gaskell, Mr Alfred 16 2nd Class Southampton
Gavey, Mr Laurence 26 2nd Class Southampton
Gilbert, Mr William 47 2nd Class Southampton
Giles, Mr Edgar 21 2nd Class Southampton Carpenter / Joiner
Giles, Mr Frederick Edward 20 2nd Class Southampton Carpenter / Joiner
Giles, Mr Ralph 24 2nd Class Southampton
Gill, Mr John William 24 2nd Class Southampton Chauffeur
Gillespie, Mr William Henry 34 2nd Class Southampton Clerk
Givard, Mr Hans Kristensen 30 2nd Class Southampton
Greenberg, Mr Samuel 52 2nd Class Southampton
Hale, Mr Reginald 30 2nd Class Southampton Gardener
Hämäläinen, Mrs Anna 23 2nd Class Southampton
Hämäläinen, Master Viljo Unto Johannes 8m 2nd Class Southampton
Harbeck, Mr William H. 44 2nd Class Southampton Cinematographer
Harper, Rev. John 39 2nd Class Southampton Priest / Minister
Harper, Miss Annie Jessie 6 2nd Class Southampton
Harris, Mr George 62 2nd Class Southampton
Harris, Mr Walter 30 2nd Class Southampton
Hart, Mr Benjamin 47 2nd Class Southampton Builder
Hart, Mrs Esther Ada 48 2nd Class Southampton
Hart, Miss Eva Miriam 7 2nd Class Southampton
Hartley, Mr Wallace Henry 33 2nd Class Southampton Musician
Herman, Mr Samuel 49 2nd Class Southampton Farmer
Herman, Mrs Jane 48 2nd Class Southampton
Herman, Miss Alice 24 2nd Class Southampton
Herman, Miss Kate 24 2nd Class Southampton
Hewlett, Mrs Mary Dunbar 56 2nd Class Southampton
Hickman, Mr Leonard Mark 24 2nd Class Southampton
Hickman, Mr Lewis 30 2nd Class Southampton
Hickman, Mr Stanley George 20 2nd Class Southampton
Hiltunen, Miss Marta 18 2nd Class Southampton
Hocking, Mr Richard George 23 2nd Class Southampton Baker
Hocking, Mrs Elizabeth "eliza" 54 2nd Class Southampton
Hocking, Miss Ellen "nellie" 20 2nd Class Southampton
Hocking, Mr Samuel James Metcalfe 36 2nd Class Southampton Painter & Decorator
Hodges, Mr Henry Price 50 2nd Class Southampton Musical Instrument Vendor
Hold, Mr Stephen 44 2nd Class Southampton Clerk
Hold, Mrs Annie Margaret 29 2nd Class Southampton
Hood, Mr Ambrose Jr 22 2nd Class Southampton
Hosono, Mr Masabumi 41 2nd Class Southampton Civil Servant
Howard, Mr Benjamin 63 2nd Class Southampton Retired
Howard, Mrs Ellen Truelove 60 2nd Class Southampton
Hume, Mr John Law 29 2nd Class Southampton Musician
Hunt, Mr George Henry 33 2nd Class Southampton Gardener
Ilett, Miss Bertha 17 2nd Class Southampton
Jacobsohn, Mr Sidney Samuel 40 2nd Class Southampton
Jacobsohn, Mrs Amy Frances Christy 24 2nd Class Southampton
Jarvis, Mr Denzil John 47 2nd Class Southampton Engineer
Jefferys, Mr Clifford Thomas 24 2nd Class Southampton
Jefferys, Mr Ernest Wilfred 22 2nd Class Southampton
Jenkin, Mr Stephen Curnow 32 2nd Class Southampton Miner
Jerwan, Mrs Marie Marthe 23 2nd Class Cherbourg
Kantor, Mr Sinai 34 2nd Class Southampton
Kantor, Mrs Miriam 24 2nd Class Southampton
Karnes, Mrs Claire 28 2nd Class Southampton
Keane, Mr Daniel 35 2nd Class Queenstown
Keane, Miss Nora Agnes 46 2nd Class Queenstown
Kelly, Mrs Florence "fannie" 45 2nd Class Southampton
Kirkland, Fr Charles Leonard 52 2nd Class Queenstown Priest / Minister
Knight, Mr Robert J. 39 2nd Class Belfast Fitter
Krins, Mr Georges Alexandre 23 2nd Class Southampton Musician
Kvillner, Mr Johan Henrik Johannesson 31 2nd Class Southampton Mechanical Engineer
Lahtinen, Fr William 35 2nd Class Southampton Priest / Minister
Lahtinen, Mrs Anna Amelia 34 2nd Class Southampton
Lamb, Mr John Joseph 30 2nd Class Queenstown Gentleman
Laroche, Mr Joseph Philippe Lemercier 25 2nd Class Cherbourg Engineer
Laroche, Mrs Juliette Marie Louise 22 2nd Class Cherbourg
Laroche, Miss Louise 1 2nd Class Cherbourg
Laroche, Miss Simonne Marie Anne Andrée 3 2nd Class Cherbourg
Lehmann, Miss Bertha 17 2nd Class Cherbourg
Leitch, Miss Jessie Wills 31 2nd Class Southampton
Lemore, Mrs Amelia "milley" 34 2nd Class Southampton
Lévy, Mr René Jacques 36 2nd Class Southampton Chemist
Leyson, Mr Robert William Norman 25 2nd Class Southampton Engineer
Linnane, Mr John 61 2nd Class Queenstown Gentleman
Louch, Mr Charles Alexander 50 2nd Class Southampton Saddler
Louch, Mrs Alice Adelaide 42 2nd Class Southampton
Lundin, Miss Olga Elida 23 2nd Class Southampton
Mack, Mrs Mary 57 2nd Class Southampton
Malachard, Mr Jean-noël 25 2nd Class Cherbourg
Mallet, Mr Albert 31 2nd Class Cherbourg Merchant
Mallet, Mrs Antonine Marie 24 2nd Class Cherbourg
Mallet, Master André Clement 1 2nd Class Cherbourg
Mangiavacchi, Mr Serafino Emilio 30 2nd Class Cherbourg Clerk
Matthews, Mr William John 30 2nd Class Southampton China Clay Worker
Maybery, Mr Frank Hubert 36 2nd Class Southampton Property Developer / Real Estate
Mccrae, Mr Arthur Gordon 32 2nd Class Southampton Engineer
Mccrie, Mr James Matthew 30 2nd Class Southampton Oil Worker
Mckane, Mr Peter David 46 2nd Class Southampton
Mellinger, Mrs Elizabeth Anne 41 2nd Class Southampton
Mellinger, Miss Madeleine Violet 13 2nd Class Southampton
Mellors, Mr William John 19 2nd Class Southampton Salesman
Meyer, Mr August 31 2nd Class Southampton Baker
Milling, Mr Jacob Christian 48 2nd Class Southampton Machine Inspector
Mitchell, Mr Henry Michael 71 2nd Class Southampton Coach Painter
Montvila, Fr Juozas 27 2nd Class Southampton Priest / Minister
Moraweck, Dr Ernest 54 2nd Class Southampton Doctor
Morley, Mr Henry Samuel 38 2nd Class Southampton Confectioner
Mudd, Mr Thomas Charles 16 2nd Class Southampton
Myles, Mr Thomas Francis 63 2nd Class Queenstown Gentleman
Nasser, Mr Nicholas 28 2nd Class Cherbourg
Nasser, Mrs Adele 14 2nd Class Cherbourg
Navratil, Mr Michel 32 2nd Class Southampton
Navratil, Master Edmond Roger 2 2nd Class Southampton
Navratil, Master Michel Marcel 3 2nd Class Southampton
Nesson, Mr Israel 26 2nd Class Southampton Electrician
Nicholls, Mr Joseph Charles 19 2nd Class Southampton Miner
Norman, Mr Robert Douglas 28 2nd Class Southampton Electrical Engineer
Nye, Mrs Elizabeth 29 2nd Class Southampton
Otter, Mr Richard 38 2nd Class Southampton Stone Cutter
Oxenham, Mr Percy Thomas 22 2nd Class Southampton Mason
Padron Manent, Mr Julian 26 2nd Class Cherbourg Chauffeur
Pain, Dr Alfred 23 2nd Class Southampton Doctor
Pallas Y Castello, Mr Emilio 29 2nd Class Cherbourg
Parker, Mr Clifford Richard 28 2nd Class Southampton Clerk
Parkes, Mr Francis "frank" 18 2nd Class Belfast Plumber
Parrish, Mrs Lutie Davis 59 2nd Class Southampton
Pengelly, Mr Frederick William 19 2nd Class Southampton Miner
Pernot, Mr René 39 2nd Class Cherbourg Chauffeur
Peruschitz, Fr Josef 41 2nd Class Southampton Priest / Minister
Phillips, Mr Escott Robert 42 2nd Class Southampton
Phillips, Miss Alice Frances Louisa 21 2nd Class Southampton
Phillips, Miss Kate Florence 19 2nd Class Southampton
Pinsky, Mrs Rosa 32 2nd Class Southampton
Ponesell, Mr Martin 24 2nd Class Southampton
Portaluppi, Mr Emilio Ilario Giuseppe 30 2nd Class Cherbourg
Pulbaum, Mr Franz 27 2nd Class Cherbourg
Quick, Mrs Jane 33 2nd Class Southampton
Quick, Miss Winifred Vera 8 2nd Class Southampton
Quick, Miss Phyllis May 2 2nd Class Southampton
Reeves, Mr David 36 2nd Class Southampton Carpenter / Joiner
Renouf, Mr Peter Henry 33 2nd Class Southampton Carpenter / Joiner
Renouf, Mrs Lillian 30 2nd Class Southampton
Reynaldo, Ms Encarnacion 28 2nd Class Southampton
Richard, Mr Emile Phillippe 23 2nd Class Cherbourg
Richards, Mrs Emily 24 2nd Class Southampton
Richards, Master William Rowe 3 2nd Class Southampton
Richards, Master Sibley George 9m 2nd Class Southampton
Ridsdale, Miss Lucy 50 2nd Class Southampton
Rogers, Mr Reginald Harry 18 2nd Class Southampton
Rugg, Miss Emily 21 2nd Class Southampton
Schmidt, Mr August 26 2nd Class Southampton
Sedgwick, Mr Charles Frederick Waddington 25 2nd Class Southampton
Sharp, Mr Percival James R. 27 2nd Class Southampton
Shelley, Mrs Imanita Parrish 25 2nd Class Southampton
Silvén, Miss Lyyli Karoliina 17 2nd Class Southampton
Sincock, Miss Maude 20 2nd Class Southampton
Sinkkonen, Miss Anna 30 2nd Class Southampton
Sjöstedt, Mr Ernst Adolf 59 2nd Class Southampton
Slayter, Miss Hilda Mary 30 2nd Class Queenstown
Slemen, Mr Richard James 35 2nd Class Southampton
Smith, Miss Marion Elsie 39 2nd Class Southampton
Sobey, Mr Samuel James Hayden 25 2nd Class Southampton Quarryman
Stanton, Mr Samuel Ward 42 2nd Class Cherbourg
Stokes, Mr Philip Joseph 25 2nd Class Southampton Bricklayer
Swane, Mr George 19 2nd Class Southampton Chauffeur
Sweet, Mr George Frederick 14 2nd Class Southampton Farm Labourer
Taylor, Mr Percy Cornelius 32 2nd Class Southampton Musician
Toomey, Miss Ellen Mary 48 2nd Class Southampton Servant
Troupiansky, Mr Moses Aaron 23 2nd Class Southampton Shop Assistant
Trout, Mrs Jessie L. 26 2nd Class Southampton
Troutt, Miss Edwina Celia 27 2nd Class Southampton
Turpin, Mr William John Robert 29 2nd Class Southampton Carpenter / Joiner
Turpin, Mrs Dorothy Ann 27 2nd Class Southampton Housewife
Veal, Mr James 40 2nd Class Southampton
Wallcroft, Miss Ellen "nellie" 36 2nd Class Southampton
Ware, Mr John James 45 2nd Class Southampton
Ware, Mrs Florence Louise 31 2nd Class Southampton
Ware, Mr William Jeffery 23 2nd Class Southampton
Watson, Mr Ennis Hastings 15 2nd Class Belfast Apprentice Electrician
Watt, Mrs Elizabeth "bessie" Inglis 40 2nd Class Southampton
Watt, Miss Robertha Josephine "bertha" 12 2nd Class Southampton
Webber, Miss Susan 37 2nd Class Southampton
Weisz, Mr Leopold 28 2nd Class Southampton
Weisz, Mrs Mathilde Françoise 37 2nd Class Southampton
Wells, Mrs "addie" Dart 29 2nd Class Southampton
Wells, Miss Joan 4 2nd Class Southampton
Wells, Master Ralph Lester 2 2nd Class Southampton
West, Mr Edwy Arthur 36 2nd Class Southampton
West, Mrs Ada Mary 33 2nd Class Southampton
West, Miss Constance Mirium 4 2nd Class Southampton
West, Miss Barbara Joyce 10m 2nd Class Southampton
Wheadon, Mr Edward H. 66 2nd Class Southampton Farmer
Wheeler, Mr Edwin Charles "fred" 24 2nd Class Southampton Servant
Wilhelms, Mr Charles 32 2nd Class Southampton
Wilkinson, Mrs Elizabeth Anne 35 2nd Class Southampton
Williams, Mr Charles Eugene 23 2nd Class Southampton Sportsman
Woodward, Mr John Wesley 32 2nd Class Southampton Musician
Wright, Miss Marion 26 2nd Class Southampton
Yvois, Miss Henriette 24 2nd Class Southampton

Leave a Comment