Titanic Survivors List

The following table shows a comprehensive table of the known survivors of the Titanic disaster listed by class, starting with 1st class passengers.  This table also details passenger names along with their age at the time of sinking, class/department, the port they joined the ship and their job.

If you're looking for passenger lists then please visit our Titanic passengers page for first, second and third class passenger lists and information.

View Titanic survivors by their class or department: 1st Class | 2nd Class | 3rd Class | Other

Titanic Survivor List (Sorted By Class/Dept)
Name Age Class/Dept Joined Job
Allen, Miss Elisabeth Walton 29 1st Class Southampton
Allison, Master Hudson Trevor 11m 1st Class Southampton
Anderson, Mr Harry 47 1st Class Southampton stockbroker
Andrews, Miss Kornelia Theodosia 62 1st Class Cherbourg
Appleton, Mrs Charlotte 53 1st Class Southampton
Astor, Mrs Madeleine Talmage 18 1st Class Cherbourg
Aubart, Mme. Léontine Pauline 24 1st Class Cherbourg singer
Barber, Miss Ellen "nellie" 26 1st Class Southampton personal Maid
Barkworth, Mr Algernon Henry 47 1st Class Southampton justice Of The Peace
Baxter, Mrs Hélène 50 1st Class Cherbourg
Bazzani, Mrs Albina 36 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Beckwith, Mr Richard Leonard 37 1st Class Southampton
Beckwith, Mrs Sallie 46 1st Class Southampton
Behr, Mr Karl Howell 26 1st Class Cherbourg
Bessette, Miss Nellie Mayo 39 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Bidois, Miss Rosalie 46 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Bird, Miss Ellen 31 1st Class Southampton personal Maid
Bishop, Mr Dickinson H. 25 1st Class Cherbourg
Bishop, Mrs Helen 19 1st Class Cherbourg
Björnström-steffansson, Mr Mauritz Håkan 28 1st Class Southampton businessman
Blank, Mr Henry 39 1st Class Cherbourg jeweller
Bonnell, Miss Caroline 30 1st Class Southampton
Bonnell, Miss Elizabeth 61 1st Class Southampton
Bowen, Miss Grace Scott 45 1st Class Cherbourg governess
Bowerman, Miss Elsie Edith 22 1st Class Southampton
Brereton, Mr George Andrew 37 1st Class Southampton
Brown, Mrs Caroline Lane 59 1st Class Southampton
Brown, Mrs Margaret 44 1st Class Cherbourg
Bucknell, Mrs Emma Eliza 59 1st Class Cherbourg
Burns, Miss Elizabeth Margaret 41 1st Class Cherbourg nursemaid
Calderhead, Mr Edward Pennington 42 1st Class Southampton
Candee, Mrs Helen Churchill 52 1st Class Cherbourg
Cardeza, Mrs Charlotte Wardle 58 1st Class Cherbourg
Cardeza, Mr Thomas Drake Martinez 36 1st Class Cherbourg gentleman
Carter, Mr William Ernest 36 1st Class Southampton
Carter, Mrs Lucile 36 1st Class Southampton
Carter, Miss Lucile Polk 13 1st Class Southampton
Carter, Master William Thornton Ii 11 1st Class Southampton
Cassebeer, Mrs Eleanor Genevieve 36 1st Class Cherbourg
Cavendish, Mrs Julia Florence 25 1st Class Southampton
Chaffee, Mrs Carrie Constance 47 1st Class Southampton
Chambers, Mr Norman Campbell 27 1st Class Southampton
Chambers, Mrs Bertha 32 1st Class Southampton
Chaudanson, Miss Victorine 36 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Cherry, Miss Gladys 30 1st Class Southampton of Independent Means
Chevré, Mr Paul Romaine Marie Léonce 45 1st Class Cherbourg sculptor
Chibnall, Mrs Edith Martha Bowerman 48 1st Class Southampton of Independent Means
Clark, Mrs Virginia Estelle 26 1st Class Cherbourg
Cleaver, Miss Alice Catherine 22 1st Class Southampton nursemaid
Compton, Mrs Mary Eliza 64 1st Class Cherbourg
Compton, Miss Sara Rebecca 39 1st Class Cherbourg
Cornell, Mrs Malvina Helen 55 1st Class Southampton
Crosby, Mrs Catherine Elizabeth 64 1st Class Southampton
Crosby, Miss Harriette Rebecca 39 1st Class Southampton
Cumings, Mrs Florence Briggs 35 1st Class Cherbourg
Daly, Mr Peter Dennis 51 1st Class Southampton businessman
Daniel, Mr Robert Williams 27 1st Class Southampton
Daniels, Miss Sarah 33 1st Class Southampton personal Maid
Davidson, Mrs Orian 27 1st Class Cherbourg
Dick, Mr Albert Adrian 31 1st Class Southampton
Dick, Mrs Vera 17 1st Class Southampton
Dodge, Dr Washington 52 1st Class Southampton politician
Dodge, Mrs Ruth 34 1st Class Southampton
Dodge, Master Washington 4 1st Class Southampton
Douglas, Mrs Mahala 48 1st Class Cherbourg
Douglas, Mrs Mary Hélène 27 1st Class Cherbourg
Duff Gordon, Sir Cosmo Edmund 49 1st Class Cherbourg landowner
Duff Gordon, Lucy Christiana, Lady 48 1st Class Cherbourg dressmaker / Couturière
Earnshaw, Mrs Olive 23 1st Class Cherbourg of Independent Means
Endres, Miss Caroline Louise 39 1st Class Cherbourg nurse
Eustis, Miss Elizabeth Mussey 54 1st Class Cherbourg
Flegenheim, Mrs Antoinette 48 1st Class Cherbourg
Fleming, Miss Margaret 42 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Flynn, Mr John Irwin 36 1st Class Southampton
Fortune, Mrs Mary 60 1st Class Southampton
Fortune, Miss Ethel Flora 28 1st Class Southampton
Fortune, Miss Alice Elizabeth 24 1st Class Southampton
Fortune, Miss Mabel Helen 23 1st Class Southampton
Francatelli, Miss Laura Mabel 31 1st Class Cherbourg secretary
Frauenthal, Mr Isaac Gerald 43 1st Class Cherbourg
Frauenthal, Dr Henry William 49 1st Class Cherbourg doctor
Frauenthal, Mrs Clara 42 1st Class Cherbourg
Frölicher, Miss Hedwig Margaritha 22 1st Class Cherbourg
Frölicher-stehli, Mr Maximilian Josef 60 1st Class Cherbourg
Frölicher-stehli, Mrs Margaretha Emerentia 48 1st Class Cherbourg
Futrelle, Mrs Lily May 35 1st Class Southampton
Gibson, Mrs Pauline Caroline 44 1st Class Cherbourg
Gibson, Miss Dorothy Winifred 22 1st Class Cherbourg
Gieger, Miss Amalie "emily" Henriette 35 1st Class Southampton personal Maid
Goldenberg, Mr Samuel L. 47 1st Class Cherbourg
Goldenberg, Mrs Nella 40 1st Class Cherbourg
Gracie, Colonel Archibald 53 1st Class Southampton writer
Graham, Mrs Edith 59 1st Class Southampton
Graham, Miss Margaret Edith 19 1st Class Southampton
Greenfield, Mrs Blanche 45 1st Class Cherbourg
Greenfield, Mr William Bertram 23 1st Class Cherbourg
Harder, Mr George Achilles 25 1st Class Cherbourg businessman
Harder, Mrs Dorothy 21 1st Class Cherbourg
Harper, Mr Henry Sleeper 48 1st Class Cherbourg of Independent Means
Harper, Mrs Myna 49 1st Class Cherbourg
Harris, Mrs Irene 35 1st Class Southampton
Hassab, Mr Hammad 27 1st Class Cherbourg servant
Hawksford, Mr Walter James 45 1st Class Southampton sales Manager
Hays, Mrs Clara Jennings 52 1st Class Southampton
Hays, Miss Margaret Bechstein 24 1st Class Cherbourg
Hippach, Mrs Ida Sophia 44 1st Class Cherbourg
Hippach, Miss Jean Gertrude 17 1st Class Cherbourg
Hogeboom, Mrs Anna Louisa 51 1st Class Cherbourg of Independent Means
Holverson, Mrs Mary Aline 35 1st Class Southampton
Homer, Mr Harry 40 1st Class Southampton gambler
Hoyt, Mr Frederick Maxfield 38 1st Class Southampton
Hoyt, Mrs Jane Anne 31 1st Class Southampton
Icard, Miss Amelie "amelia" 38 1st Class Southampton personal Maid
Ismay, Mr Joseph Bruce 49 1st Class Southampton shipowner
Kenyon, Mrs Marion 31 1st Class Southampton
Kimball, Mr Edwin Nelson Jr. 42 1st Class Southampton
Kimball, Mrs Gertrude 45 1st Class Southampton
Kreuchen, Miss Emilie 29 1st Class Southampton personal Maid
Leader, Dr Alice 49 1st Class Southampton doctor
Leroy, Miss Berthe 27 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Lesueur, Mr Gustave J. 35 1st Class Cherbourg servant
Lindström, Mrs Sigrid 55 1st Class Cherbourg
Lines, Mrs Elizabeth Lindsey 50 1st Class Cherbourg
Lines, Miss Mary Conover 16 1st Class Cherbourg
Longley, Miss Gretchen Fiske 21 1st Class Cherbourg
Lurette, Miss Eugenie Elise 59 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Madill, Miss Georgette Alexandra 16 1st Class Southampton
Maioni, Miss Roberta Elizabeth Mary 19 1st Class Southampton personal Maid
Maréchal, Mr Pierre 28 1st Class Cherbourg aviator
Marvin, Mrs Mary Graham Carmichael 18 1st Class Southampton
Mayné, Mlle Bertha Antonine 24 1st Class Cherbourg singer
Mcgough, Mr James Robert 35 1st Class Southampton buyer
Meyer, Mrs Leila 25 1st Class Cherbourg
Minahan, Mrs Lillian E. 37 1st Class
Minahan, Miss Daisy E. 33 1st Class
Mock, Mr Philipp Edmund 30 1st Class Cherbourg
Newell, Miss Marjorie Anne 23 1st Class Cherbourg
Newell, Miss Madeleine 31 1st Class Cherbourg
Newsom, Miss Helen Monypeny 19 1st Class Southampton
Nourney, Mr Alfred 20 1st Class Cherbourg gentleman
Oliva Y Ocana, Doña Fermina 39 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Omont, Mr Alfred Fernand 29 1st Class Cherbourg dealer
Ostby, Miss Helen Ragnhild 22 1st Class Southampton
Pears, Mrs Edith 22 1st Class Southampton
Peñasco Y Castellana, Mrs Maria Josefa Perezde Soto Y Vallejo 22 1st Class Cherbourg of Independent Means
Perreault, Miss Mary Anne 33 1st Class Southampton personal Maid
Peuchen, Major Arthur Godfrey 52 1st Class Southampton
Potter, Mrs Lily Alexenia 56 1st Class Cherbourg
Rheims, Mr George Alexander Lucien 36 1st Class Cherbourg
Robert, Mrs Elisabeth Walton 43 1st Class Southampton of Independent Means
Romaine, Mr Charles Hallace 45 1st Class Southampton
Rosenbaum, Miss Edith Louise 34 1st Class Cherbourg journalist
Rothes, Lucy Noël Martha, Countess Of 33 1st Class Southampton of Independent Means
Rothschild, Mrs Elizabeth Jane Anne 54 1st Class Cherbourg
Ryerson, Mrs Emily Maria 48 1st Class Cherbourg
Ryerson, Miss Emily Borie 18 1st Class Cherbourg
Ryerson, Miss Susan Parker "suzette" 21 1st Class Cherbourg
Ryerson, Master John Borie 13 1st Class Cherbourg
Saalfeld, Mr Adolphe 47 1st Class Southampton businessman
Sägesser, Mlle Emma 24 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Salomon, Mr Abraham Lincoln 43 1st Class Cherbourg businessman
Schabert, Mrs Emma 35 1st Class Cherbourg
Serreplan, Miss Auguste 30 1st Class Southampton personal Maid
Seward, Mr Frederic Kimber 34 1st Class Southampton lawyer
Shutes, Miss Elizabeth Weed 40 1st Class Southampton governess
Silverthorne, Mr Spencer Victor 35 1st Class Southampton
Silvey, Mrs Alice 39 1st Class Cherbourg
Simonius-blumer, Mr Colonel (oberst) Alfons 56 1st Class Southampton banker
Sloper, Mr William Thompson 28 1st Class Southampton stockbroker
Smith, Mrs Mary Eloise 18 1st Class Cherbourg
Snyder, Mr John Pillsbury 24 1st Class Southampton
Snyder, Mrs Nelle 23 1st Class Southampton
Spedden, Mr Frederic Oakley 45 1st Class Cherbourg
Spedden, Mrs Margaretta Corning 39 1st Class Cherbourg
Spedden, Master Robert Douglas 6 1st Class Cherbourg
Spencer, Mrs Marie Eugenie 45 1st Class Cherbourg
Stähelin-maeglin, Dr Max 32 1st Class Southampton lawyer
Stengel, Mr Charles Emil Henry 54 1st Class Cherbourg businessman
Stengel, Mrs Annie May 44 1st Class Cherbourg
Stephenson, Mrs Martha 52 1st Class Cherbourg
Stone, Mrs Martha Evelyn 62 1st Class Southampton
Swift, Mrs Margaret Welles 46 1st Class Southampton
Taussig, Mrs Tillie 39 1st Class Southampton
Taussig, Miss Ruth 18 1st Class Southampton
Taylor, Mr Elmer Zebley 48 1st Class Southampton manufacturer
Taylor, Mrs Juliet Cummins 49 1st Class Southampton
Thayer, Mrs Marian Longstreth 39 1st Class Cherbourg
Thayer, Mr John Borland Jr 17 1st Class Cherbourg scholar
Thorne, Miss Gertrude Maybelle 38 1st Class Cherbourg
Tucker, Mr Gilbert Milligan Jr 31 1st Class Cherbourg
Ward, Miss Annie Moore 38 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Warren, Mrs Anna Sophia 60 1st Class Cherbourg
White, Mrs Ella 55 1st Class Cherbourg
Wick, Mrs Mary 45 1st Class Southampton
Wick, Miss Mary Natalie 31 1st Class Southampton
Widener, Mrs Eleanor 50 1st Class Southampton
Willard, Miss Constance 21 1st Class Southampton
Williams, Mr Richard Norris Ii 21 1st Class Cherbourg sportsman
Wilson, Miss Helen Alice 31 1st Class Cherbourg personal Maid
Woolner, Mr Hugh 45 1st Class Southampton businessman
Young, Miss Marie Grice 36 1st Class Cherbourg
Abelson, Mrs 28 2nd Class Cherbourg
Angle, Mrs Florence "mary" Agnes 36 2nd Class Southampton
Ball, Mrs Ada E. 36 2nd Class Southampton
Beane, Mr Edward 32 2nd Class Southampton
Beane, Mrs Ethel 19 2nd Class Southampton
Becker, Mrs Nellie E. 35 2nd Class Southampton
Becker, Miss Marion Louise 4 2nd Class Southampton
Becker, Master Richard F. 1 2nd Class Southampton
Becker, Miss Ruth Elizabeth 12 2nd Class Southampton
Beesley, Mr Lawrence 34 2nd Class Southampton teacher
Bentham, Miss Lillian W. 19 2nd Class Southampton
Brown, Miss Amelia Mary "mildred" 18 2nd Class Southampton cook (personal)
Brown, Mrs Elizabeth Catherine 40 2nd Class Southampton
Brown, Miss Edith Eileen 15 2nd Class Southampton scholar
Bryhl, Miss Dagmar Jenny Ingeborg 20 2nd Class Southampton
Buss, Miss Kate 36 2nd Class Southampton
Byström, Mrs Karolina 42 2nd Class Southampton
Caldwell, Mr Albert Francis 26 2nd Class Southampton
Caldwell, Mrs Sylvia Mae 28 2nd Class Southampton
Caldwell, Master Alden Gates 10m 2nd Class Southampton
Cameron, Miss Clear Annie 35 2nd Class Southampton
Christy, Mrs Alice Frances 45 2nd Class Southampton
Christy, Miss Rachel Julie Cohen 25 2nd Class Southampton
Clarke, Mrs Ada Maria 28 2nd Class Southampton
Collett, Mr Sidney Clarence Stuart 25 2nd Class Southampton
Collyer, Mrs Charlotte Annie 31 2nd Class Southampton
Collyer, Miss Marjorie Charlotte "lottie" 8 2nd Class Southampton
Cook, Mrs Selena 22 2nd Class Southampton
Davies, Mrs Elizabeth Agnes Mary 48 2nd Class Southampton
Davies, Master John Morgan Jr 8 2nd Class Southampton
Davis, Miss Mary 28 2nd Class Southampton
Del Carlo, Mrs Argene 24 2nd Class Cherbourg
Doling, Mrs Ada Julia 34 2nd Class Southampton
Doling, Miss Elsie 18 2nd Class Southampton
Drew, Mrs Lulu Thorne 34 2nd Class Southampton
Drew, Master Marshall Brines 8 2nd Class Southampton
Duran Y More, Miss Florentina 30 2nd Class Cherbourg
Duran Y More, Miss Asuncion 27 2nd Class Cherbourg
Garside, Miss Ethel 34 2nd Class Southampton
Hämäläinen, Mrs Anna 23 2nd Class Southampton
Hämäläinen, Master Viljo Unto Johannes 8m 2nd Class Southampton
Harper, Miss Annie Jessie 6 2nd Class Southampton
Harris, Mr George 62 2nd Class Southampton
Hart, Mrs Esther Ada 48 2nd Class Southampton
Hart, Miss Eva Miriam 7 2nd Class Southampton
Herman, Mrs Jane 48 2nd Class Southampton
Herman, Miss Alice 24 2nd Class Southampton
Herman, Miss Kate 24 2nd Class Southampton
Hewlett, Mrs Mary Dunbar 56 2nd Class Southampton
Hocking, Mrs Elizabeth "eliza" 54 2nd Class Southampton
Hocking, Miss Ellen "nellie" 20 2nd Class Southampton
Hold, Mrs Annie Margaret 29 2nd Class Southampton
Hosono, Mr Masabumi 41 2nd Class Southampton civil Servant
Ilett, Miss Bertha 17 2nd Class Southampton
Jacobsohn, Mrs Amy Frances Christy 24 2nd Class Southampton
Jerwan, Mrs Marie Marthe 23 2nd Class Cherbourg
Kantor, Mrs Miriam 24 2nd Class Southampton
Keane, Miss Nora Agnes 46 2nd Class queenstown
Kelly, Mrs Florence "fannie" 45 2nd Class Southampton
Laroche, Mrs Juliette Marie Louise 22 2nd Class Cherbourg
Laroche, Miss Louise 1 2nd Class Cherbourg
Laroche, Miss Simonne Marie Anne Andrée 3 2nd Class Cherbourg
Lehmann, Miss Bertha 17 2nd Class Cherbourg
Leitch, Miss Jessie Wills 31 2nd Class Southampton
Lemore, Mrs Amelia "milley" 34 2nd Class Southampton
Louch, Mrs Alice Adelaide 42 2nd Class Southampton
Lundin, Miss Olga Elida 23 2nd Class Southampton
Mallet, Mrs Antonine Marie 24 2nd Class Cherbourg
Mallet, Master André Clement 1 2nd Class Cherbourg
Mellinger, Mrs Elizabeth Anne 41 2nd Class Southampton
Mellinger, Miss Madeleine Violet 13 2nd Class Southampton
Mellors, Mr William John 19 2nd Class Southampton salesman
Nasser, Mrs Adele 14 2nd Class Cherbourg
Navratil, Master Edmond Roger 2 2nd Class Southampton
Navratil, Master Michel Marcel 3 2nd Class Southampton
Nye, Mrs Elizabeth 29 2nd Class Southampton
Oxenham, Mr Percy Thomas 22 2nd Class Southampton mason
Padron Manent, Mr Julian 26 2nd Class Cherbourg chauffeur
Pallas Y Castello, Mr Emilio 29 2nd Class Cherbourg
Parrish, Mrs Lutie Davis 59 2nd Class Southampton
Phillips, Miss Alice Frances Louisa 21 2nd Class Southampton
Phillips, Miss Kate Florence 19 2nd Class Southampton
Pinsky, Mrs Rosa 32 2nd Class Southampton
Portaluppi, Mr Emilio Ilario Giuseppe 30 2nd Class Cherbourg
Quick, Mrs Jane 33 2nd Class Southampton
Quick, Miss Winifred Vera 8 2nd Class Southampton
Quick, Miss Phyllis May 2 2nd Class Southampton
Renouf, Mrs Lillian 30 2nd Class Southampton
Reynaldo, Ms Encarnacion 28 2nd Class Southampton
Richards, Mrs Emily 24 2nd Class Southampton
Richards, Master William Rowe 3 2nd Class Southampton
Richards, Master Sibley George 9m 2nd Class Southampton
Ridsdale, Miss Lucy 50 2nd Class Southampton
Rugg, Miss Emily 21 2nd Class Southampton
Shelley, Mrs Imanita Parrish 25 2nd Class Southampton
Silvén, Miss Lyyli Karoliina 17 2nd Class Southampton
Sincock, Miss Maude 20 2nd Class Southampton
Sinkkonen, Miss Anna 30 2nd Class Southampton
Slayter, Miss Hilda Mary 30 2nd Class queenstown
Smith, Miss Marion Elsie 39 2nd Class Southampton
Toomey, Miss Ellen Mary 48 2nd Class Southampton servant
Trout, Mrs Jessie L. 26 2nd Class Southampton
Troutt, Miss Edwina Celia 27 2nd Class Southampton
Wallcroft, Miss Ellen "nellie" 36 2nd Class Southampton
Ware, Mrs Florence Louise 31 2nd Class Southampton
Watt, Mrs Elizabeth "bessie" Inglis 40 2nd Class Southampton
Watt, Miss Robertha Josephine "bertha" 12 2nd Class Southampton
Webber, Miss Susan 37 2nd Class Southampton
Weisz, Mrs Mathilde Françoise 37 2nd Class Southampton
Wells, Mrs "addie" Dart 29 2nd Class Southampton
Wells, Miss Joan 4 2nd Class Southampton
Wells, Master Ralph Lester 2 2nd Class Southampton
West, Mrs Ada Mary 33 2nd Class Southampton
West, Miss Constance Mirium 4 2nd Class Southampton
West, Miss Barbara Joyce 10m 2nd Class Southampton
Wilhelms, Mr Charles 32 2nd Class Southampton
Wilkinson, Mrs Elizabeth Anne 35 2nd Class Southampton
Williams, Mr Charles Eugene 23 2nd Class Southampton sportsman
Wright, Miss Marion 26 2nd Class Southampton
Abbott, Mrs Rhoda Mary 'rosa' 39 3rd Class Southampton
Abelseth, Miss Karen Marie 16 3rd Class Southampton
Abelseth, Mr Olaus Jørgensen 25 3rd Class Southampton farmer
Abrahamsson, Mr Abraham August Johannes 20 3rd Class Southampton
Abrahim, Mrs Mary Sophie Halaut 18 3rd Class Cherbourg
Aks, Mrs Leah 18 3rd Class Southampton
Aks, Master Frank Philip 10m 3rd Class Southampton
Albimona, Mr Nassef Cassem 26 3rd Class Cherbourg
Andersen-jensen, Miss Carla Christine Nielsine 19 3rd Class Southampton
Andersson, Miss Erna Alexandra 17 3rd Class Southampton
Asplund, Master Edvin Rojj Felix 3 3rd Class Southampton
Asplund, Mr Johan Charles 23 3rd Class Southampton
Asplund, Mrs Selma Augusta Emilia 38 3rd Class Southampton
Asplund, Miss Lillian Gertrud 5 3rd Class Southampton
Assaf, Mrs Mariana 45 3rd Class Cherbourg
Ayoub Daher, Miss Banoura 15 3rd Class Cherbourg
Backström, Mrs Maria Mathilda 33 3rd Class Southampton
Baclini, Mrs Latifa 24 3rd Class Cherbourg
Baclini, Miss Marie Catherine 5 3rd Class Cherbourg
Baclini, Miss Eugenie 3 3rd Class Cherbourg
Baclini, Miss Helene Barbara 9m 3rd Class Cherbourg
Badman, Miss Emily Louisa 18 3rd Class Southampton servant
Banski, Mrs Mara 31 3rd Class Southampton
Bing, Mr Lee 32 3rd Class Southampton seaman
Bradley, Miss Bridget Delia 22 3rd Class queenstown
Buckley, Mr Daniel 21 3rd Class queenstown farm Labourer
Chip, Mr Chang 32 3rd Class Southampton seaman
Cohen, Mr Gurshon "gus" 18 3rd Class Southampton printer / Compositor
Connolly, Miss Kate 23 3rd Class queenstown
Corr, Miss Helen 16 3rd Class queenstown
Coutts, Mrs Winnie "minnie" 36 3rd Class Southampton
Coutts, Master William Loch "willie" 9 3rd Class Southampton
Coutts, Master Neville Leslie 3 3rd Class Southampton
Cribb, Miss Laura Mae 16 3rd Class Southampton shop Assistant
Dahl, Mr Charles Edward 45 3rd Class Southampton carpenter / Joiner
Daly, Miss Margaret Marcella "maggie" 30 3rd Class queenstown housekeeper
Daly, Mr Eugene Patrick 29 3rd Class queenstown farm Labourer
Davison, Mrs Mary E. 34 3rd Class Southampton
De Messemaeker, Mr Guillaume Joseph 36 3rd Class Southampton
De Messemaeker, Mrs Anna 36 3rd Class Southampton
De Mulder, Mr Theodoor 30 3rd Class Southampton
Dean, Mrs Eva Georgetta 32 3rd Class Southampton
Dean, Master Bertram Vere 1 3rd Class Southampton
Dean, Miss Elizabeth Gladys 'millvina' 2m 3rd Class Southampton
Devaney, Miss Margaret Delia 19 3rd Class queenstown
Dorking, Mr Edward Arthur 18 3rd Class Southampton groom
Dowdell, Miss Elizabeth 31 3rd Class Southampton housekeeper
Dropkin, Miss Jennie 24 3rd Class Southampton box Maker
Duquemin, Mr Joseph Pierre 19 3rd Class Southampton mason
Dyker, Mrs Anna Elisabeth Judith 22 3rd Class Southampton
Emanuel, Miss Virginia Ethel 5 3rd Class Southampton
Finoli, Mr Luigi 34 3rd Class Southampton
Foo, Mr Choong 32 3rd Class Southampton seaman
George/joseph, Mrs Shawneene 38 3rd Class Cherbourg
Gilnagh, Miss Mary Katherine "katie" 17 3rd Class queenstown
Glynn, Miss Mary Agatha 19 3rd Class queenstown
Goldsmith, Mrs Emily Alice 31 3rd Class Southampton
Goldsmith, Master Frank John William 9 3rd Class Southampton
Hakkarainen, Mrs Elin Matilda 24 3rd Class Southampton
Hannah, Mr Borak ("hannah Assi Borah") 27 3rd Class Cherbourg
Hansen, Mrs Jennie Louise 45 3rd Class Southampton
Healy, Miss Hanora "nora" 29 3rd Class queenstown
Hedman, Mr Oskar Arvid 27 3rd Class Southampton settler Recruiter
Hee, Mr Ling 24 3rd Class Southampton seaman
Heikkinen, Miss Laina 26 3rd Class Southampton
Hellström, Miss Hilda Maria 22 3rd Class Southampton
Hirvonen, Mrs Helga Elisabeth Lindqvist 22 3rd Class Southampton
Hirvonen, Miss Hildur Elisabeth 2 3rd Class Southampton
Honkanen, Miss Eliina 27 3rd Class Southampton
Howard, Miss May Elizabeth 27 3rd Class Southampton laundry Worker
Hyman, Mr Abraham Joseph 34 3rd Class Southampton framer
Jalševac, Mr Ivan 29 3rd Class Cherbourg
Jansson, Mr Carl Olof 21 3rd Class Southampton
Jermyn, Miss Annie Jane 26 3rd Class queenstown
Johannesen, Mr Bernt Johannes 29 3rd Class Southampton
Johansson Palmquist, Mr Oskar Leander 26 3rd Class Southampton
Johnson, Mrs Elisabeth Vilhelmina 26 3rd Class Southampton
Johnson, Master Harold Theodor 4 3rd Class Southampton
Johnson, Miss Eleanor Ileen 1 3rd Class Southampton
Jonsson, Mr Carl 25 3rd Class Southampton general Labourer
Jussila, Mr Eiriik 32 3rd Class Southampton
Karlsson, Mr Einar Gervasius 21 3rd Class Southampton military
Karun, Mr Franz 39 3rd Class Cherbourg hotelier
Karun, Miss Manca 4 3rd Class Cherbourg
Kelly, Miss Anna Katherine 20 3rd Class queenstown
Kelly, Miss Mary 22 3rd Class queenstown
Kennedy, Mr John 24 3rd Class queenstown farm Labourer
Kink, Mr Anton 29 3rd Class Southampton
Kink-heilmann, Mrs Luise 26 3rd Class Southampton
Kink-heilmann, Miss Luise Gretchen 4 3rd Class Southampton
Krekorian, Mr Neshan 25 3rd Class Cherbourg general Labourer
Lam, Mr Ali 38 3rd Class Southampton seaman
Landergren, Miss Aurora Adelia 22 3rd Class Southampton
Lang, Mr Fang 32 3rd Class Southampton seaman
Leeni, Mr Fahim ("philip Zenni") 22 3rd Class Cherbourg general Labourer
Lindqvist, Mr Eino William 20 3rd Class Southampton
Lulic, Mr Nikola 29 3rd Class Southampton
Lundström, Mr Thure Edvin 32 3rd Class Southampton
Madigan, Miss Margaret "maggie" 21 3rd Class queenstown
Madsen, Mr Fridtjof Arne 24 3rd Class Southampton
Mamee, Mr Hanna 20 3rd Class Cherbourg
Mannion, Miss Margaret 28 3rd Class queenstown
Mccarthy, Miss Catherine "katie" 24 3rd Class queenstown
Mccormack, Mr Thomas Joseph 19 3rd Class queenstown barman
Mccoy, Miss Agnes 29 3rd Class queenstown
Mccoy, Miss Alicia 26 3rd Class queenstown
Mccoy, Mr Bernard 24 3rd Class queenstown general Labourer
Mcdermott, Miss Bridget Delia 31 3rd Class queenstown
Mcgovern, Ms Mary 22 3rd Class queenstown
Mcgowan, Miss Anna "annie" 17 3rd Class queenstown
Midtsjø, Mr Karl Albert 21 3rd Class Southampton farmer
Mockler, Miss Ellen Mary 23 3rd Class queenstown
Moor, Mrs Beila 29 3rd Class Southampton tailor
Moor, Master Meier 7 3rd Class Southampton
Moran, Miss Bertha Bridget 28 3rd Class queenstown
Moss, Mr Albert Johan 29 3rd Class Southampton
Moubarek, Mrs Omine 24 3rd Class Cherbourg
Moubarek, Master Gerios ("george _") 7 3rd Class Cherbourg
Moubarek, Master Halim Gonios ("william George") 4 3rd Class Cherbourg
Moussa, Mrs Mantoura Boulos 35 3rd Class Cherbourg housewife
Mousselmani, Mrs Fatima 22 3rd Class Cherbourg
Mullen, Miss Katherine "katie" 21 3rd Class queenstown
Mulvihill, Miss Bridget Elizabeth 25 3rd Class queenstown
Murphy, Miss Nora 34 3rd Class queenstown
Murphy, Miss Margaret Jane "mary" "maggie" 25 3rd Class queenstown
Murphy, Miss Catherine "kate" 18 3rd Class queenstown
Najib Kiamie, Miss Adele "jane" 15 3rd Class Cherbourg
Nakid, Mr Sahid 20 3rd Class Cherbourg
Nakid, Mrs Waika "mary" 19 3rd Class Cherbourg
Nakid, Miss Maria 1 3rd Class Cherbourg
Nicola-yarred, Miss Jamila ("amelia Garrett") 14 3rd Class Cherbourg
Nicola-yarred, Master Elias ("louis Garrett") 11 3rd Class Cherbourg
Nilsson, Miss Berta Olivia 18 3rd Class Southampton
Nilsson, Miss Helmina Josefina 26 3rd Class Southampton
Niskänen, Mr Juha 39 3rd Class Southampton
Nysten, Miss Anna Sofia 22 3rd Class Southampton
O'brien, Mrs Johanna "hannah" 26 3rd Class queenstown housewife
O'driscoll, Miss Bridget 27 3rd Class queenstown
O'dwyer, Miss Ellen "nellie" 25 3rd Class queenstown
O'keefe, Mr Patrick 21 3rd Class queenstown farm Labourer
O'leary, Miss Hanora "nora" 16 3rd Class queenstown
Öhman, Miss Velin 22 3rd Class Southampton
Olsen, Master Artur Karl 9 3rd Class Southampton
Olsson, Mr Oscar Wilhelm 32 3rd Class Southampton
Persson, Mr Ernst Ulrik 25 3rd Class Southampton chauffeur
Peter / Joseph, Mrs Catherine 24 3rd Class Cherbourg
Peter / Joseph, Master Michael J. ("michael Joseph") 4 3rd Class Cherbourg
Peter / Joseph, Miss Anna ("mary Joseph") 2 3rd Class Cherbourg
Pickard, Mr Berk 32 3rd Class Southampton leather Worker
Riordan, Miss Hannah 18 3rd Class queenstown
Roth, Miss Sarah A. 26 3rd Class Southampton tailor
Ryan, Mr Edward 24 3rd Class queenstown general Labourer
Salkjelsvik, Miss Anna Kristine 21 3rd Class Southampton
Sandström, Mrs Agnes Charlotta 24 3rd Class Southampton
Sandström, Miss Beatrice Irene 1 3rd Class Southampton
Sandström, Miss Marguerite Rut 4 3rd Class Southampton
Sap, Mr Julius ("jules _") 21 3rd Class Southampton
Scheerlinck, Mr Jean 29 3rd Class Southampton
Shine, Miss Ellen Natalia 20 3rd Class queenstown
Sjöblom, Miss Anna Sofia 18 3rd Class Southampton
Smyth, Miss Julia 17 3rd Class queenstown
Stanley, Miss Amy Zillah Elsie 24 3rd Class Southampton servant
Strandén, Mr Juho Niilosson 31 3rd Class Southampton
Sunderland, Mr Victor Francis 20 3rd Class Southampton farmer
Sundman, Mr Johan Julian 44 3rd Class Southampton
Svensson, Mr Johan Cervin 14 3rd Class Southampton
Tenglin, Mr Gunnar Isidor 25 3rd Class Southampton
Thomas, Mrs Thamine "thelma" 16 3rd Class Cherbourg
Thomas/tannous, Master Assad Alexander 5m 3rd Class Cherbourg
Thorneycroft, Mrs Florence Kate 32 3rd Class Southampton
Törnquist, Mr William Henry 25 3rd Class Southampton seaman
Touma, Mrs Hanna Youssef 27 3rd Class Cherbourg
Touma, Miss Maria Youssef ("mary Thomas") 9 3rd Class Cherbourg
Touma, Master Georges Youssef ("george Thomas") 8 3rd Class Cherbourg
Turja, Miss Anna Sofia 18 3rd Class Southampton
Turkula, Mrs Hedwig 63 3rd Class Southampton
Vartanian, Mr David 22 3rd Class Cherbourg
Wennerström, Mr August 27 3rd Class Southampton
Wilkes, Mrs Ellen 47 3rd Class Southampton
Yazbeck, Mrs Selini "celiney" 15 3rd Class Cherbourg
Bowker, Miss Ruth 27 a La Carte Southampton cashier
Martin, Miss Mabel Edwina 20 a La Carte Southampton cashier
Mauge, Mr Paul Achille Maurice Germain 25 a La Carte Southampton kitchen Clerk
Anderson, Mr James 40 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Archer, Mr Ernest Edward 36 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Bailey, Mr Henry Joseph 43 deck Staff Southampton master-at-arms
Boxhall, Mr Joseph Groves 28 deck Staff Belfast 4th. Officer
Brice, Mr Walter T 42 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Bright, Mr Arthur John 42 deck Staff Belfast quartermaster
Buley, Mr Edward John 27 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Clench, Mr Frederick 34 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Evans, Mr Alfred Frank 24 deck Staff Southampton lookout
Evans, Mr Frank Oliver 27 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Fleet, Mr Frederick 24 deck Staff Belfast lookout
Foley, Mr John 44 deck Staff Belfast storekeeper
Forward, Mr James 27 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Haines, Mr Albert M. 31 deck Staff Belfast boatswain Mate
Harder, Mr William 39 deck Staff Southampton window Cleaner
Hemming, Mr Samuel Emest 43 deck Staff Belfast lamp Trimmer
Hichens, Mr Robert 29 deck Staff Southampton quartermaster
Hogg, Mr George Alfred 29 deck Staff Belfast lookout
Hopkins, Mr Robert John 40 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Horswill, Mr Albert Edward James 33 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Humphreys, Mr Sidney James 48 deck Staff Southampton quartermaster
Jewell, Mr Archie 23 deck Staff Belfast lookout
Jones, Mr Thomas William 32 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Lee, Mr Reginald Robinson 41 deck Staff Southampton lookout
Lightoller, Mr Charles Herbert 38 deck Staff Belfast 2nd. Officer
Lowe, Mr Harold Godfrey 29 deck Staff Belfast 5th. Officer
Lucas, Mr William A. 25 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Mccarthy, Mr William 47 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Mcgough, Mr George Francis 36 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Moore, Mr George Alfred 32 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Olliver, Mr Alfred 27 deck Staff Belfast quartermaster
Osman, Mr Frank 28 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Pascoe, Mr Charles H. 43 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Perkis, Mr Walter John 37 deck Staff Belfast quartermaster
Peters, Mr William Chapman 26 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Pitman, Mr Herbert John 34 deck Staff Belfast 3rd. Officer
Poingdestre, Mr John Thomas 33 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Rowe, Mr George Thomas 32 deck Staff Belfast quartermaster
Scarrott, Mr Joseph George 33 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Symons, Mr George Thomas Macdonald 24 deck Staff Southampton lookout
Vigott, Mr Philip Francis 32 deck Staff Southampton able Seaman
Weller, Mr William Clifford 30 deck Staff Belfast able Seaman
Wynn, Mr Walter 41 deck Staff Belfast quartermaster
Allen, Mr Ernest Frederick 24 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Avery, Mr James Frank 22 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Barrett, Mr Frederick 28 engine Staff Southampton leading Fireman
Beauchamp, Mr George William 24 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Binstead, Mr Walter 19 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Blake, Mr Percival Albert 22 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Cavell, Mr George Henry 22 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Clark, Mr William 39 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Collins, Mr Samuel 35 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Combes, Mr George 34 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Couper, Mr Robert 30 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Crimmins, Mr James 21 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Diaper, Mr J 24 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Dilley, Mr John 30 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Dillon, Mr Thomas Patrick 24 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Doel, Mr Frederick 22 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Dore, Mr A.
Dymond, Mr Frank 25 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Fitzpatrick, Mr Cecil William 21 engine Staff Southampton mess Steward
Flarty, Mr Edward 43 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Fredericks, Mr Walter Francis 20 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Fryer, Mr Albert Ernest 26 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Godley, Mr George 34 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Graham, Mr Thomas G. 28 engine Staff Belfast fireman / Stoker
Haggan, Mr John 35 engine Staff Belfast fireman / Stoker
Harris, Mr Frederick 39 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Hebb, Mr A. 20 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Hendrickson, Mr Charles George 29 engine Staff Southampton leading Fireman
Hunt, Mr Albert 22 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Hurst, Mr Walter 23 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Judd, Mr Charles E. 32 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Kasper, Mr F. 40 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Kemish, Mr George 24 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Knowles, Mr Thomas 42 engine Staff Southampton fireman Messman
Lindsay, Mr William Charles 30 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Major, Mr William James 32 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Mason, Mr Frank Archibald Robert 32 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Mayzes, Mr Thomas 25 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Mcgann, Mr James 26 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Mcintyre, Mr William 21 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Moore, Mr John J. 29 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Murdoch, Mr William John 33 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Noss, Mr Henry 30 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Nutbean, Mr William 30 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
O'connor, Mr John 25 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Oliver, Mr Harry 32 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Othen, Mr Charles 35 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Pearce, Mr John 28 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Pelham, Mr George 39 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Perry, Mr Edgar Lionel 19 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Podesta, Mr John Alexander 24 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Prangnell, Mr George Alexander 30 engine Staff Southampton greaser
Priest, Mr Arthur John 24 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Pusey, Mr Robert William 24 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Ranger, Mr Thomas 29 engine Staff Southampton greaser
Rice, Mr Charles 32 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Scott, Mr Frederick William 28 engine Staff Southampton greaser
Self, Mr Edward 25 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Senior, Mr Harry 31 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Sheath, Mr Frederick 20 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Shiers, Mr Alfred Charles 25 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Snow, Mr Eustace Philip 21 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Sparkman, Mr H. 30 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Street, Mr Thomas Albert 25 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Taylor, Mr James 24 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Taylor, Mr William Henry 26 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Thompson, Mr John William 35 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Threlfall, Mr Thomas 44 engine Staff Southampton leading Fireman
Thresher, Mr George Terrill 25 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
Triggs, Mr Robert 40 engine Staff Southampton fireman / Stoker
White, Mr Alfred 32 engine Staff Southampton greaser
White, Mr William George 23 engine Staff Southampton trimmer
Andrews, Mr Charles Edward 19 victualling Southampton assistant Saloon Steward
Baggott, Mr Allen Marden 28 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Ball, Mr Percy 19 victualling Southampton plate Steward
Bennett, Mrs Mabel 30 victualling Southampton stewardess
Bliss, Mrs Emma 45 victualling Southampton stewardess
Bride, Mr Harold Sydney 22 victualling Belfast assistant Telegraphist
Brown, Mr Edward 34 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Burgess, Mr Charles Reginald 18 victualling Southampton extra 3rd. Baker
Burke, Mr William 31 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Burrage, Mr A. 20 victualling Southampton plate Steward
Caton, Miss Annie 33 victualling Southampton turkish Bath Stewardess
Chapman, Mr Joseph Charles 32 victualling Southampton boots
Colgan, Mr E. Joseph 33 victualling Southampton scullion
Collins, Mr John 17 victualling Southampton scullion
Crafter, Mr Frederick 27 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Crawford, Mr Alfred 36 victualling Belfast bed Room Steward
Crowe, Mr George Frederick 30 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Cullen, Mr Charles 45 victualling Belfast bed Room Steward
Cunningham, Mr Andrew 35 victualling Belfast bed Room Steward
Daniels, Mr Sidney Edward 18 victualling Southampton steward
Ellis, Mr John Bertram 30 victualling Southampton assistant Vegetable Cook
Etches, Mr Henry Samuel 41 victualling Belfast bed Room Steward
Faulkner, Mr William Stephen 37 victualling Belfast bed Room Steward
Foley, Mr William C. 26 victualling Southampton steward
Gibbons, Mr Jacob William 36 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Gold, Mrs Katherine 42 victualling Southampton stewardess
Gregson, Miss Mary 44 victualling Southampton stewardess
Guy, Mr Edward John 28 victualling Southampton boots
Halford, Mr Richard 22 victualling Southampton steward
Hardwick, Mr Reginald 21 victualling Southampton kitchen Porter
Hardy, Mr John T. 37 victualling Belfast chief 2nd Class Steward
Harrison, Mr Aragon Drummond 40 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Hart, Mr John Edward 31 victualling Southampton steward
Hartnell, Mr Frederick 21 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Hyland, Mr Leo James 19 victualling Southampton steward
Jessop, Miss Violet Constance 24 victualling Southampton stewardess
Johnston, Mr James 41 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Joughin, Mr Charles John 32 victualling Belfast chief Baker
Keen, Mr Percy Edward 28 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Knight, Mr George 44 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Lavington, Miss Bessie 38 victualling Southampton stewardess
Leather, Mrs Elizabeth May 41 victualling Southampton stewardess
Lewis, Mr Arthur Ernest Read 27 victualling Southampton steward
Littlejohn, Mr Alexander James 40 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Lucas, Mr William 34 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Mackay, Mr Charles Donald 34 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Marsden, Miss Evelyn 28 victualling Southampton stewardess
Martin, Mrs Annie 33 victualling Southampton stewardess
Martin, Mr F. 29 victualling Southampton scullion
Maynard, Mr Isaac Hiram 31 victualling Belfast entre Cook
Mclaren, Mrs 40 victualling Southampton stewardess
Mcmicken, Mr Arthur 23 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Mills, Mr Christopher 51 victualling Southampton butcher
Morris, Mr Frank Herbert 28 victualling Belfast bath Room Steward
Neal, Mr Henry 25 victualling Southampton baker
Nichols, Mr Walter Henry 35 victualling Southampton assistant Saloon Steward
Pearcey, Mr Albert Victor 32 victualling Southampton steward
Pfropper, Mr Richard 30 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Phillimore, Mr Harold Charles William 23 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Port, Mr Frank 22 victualling Southampton steward
Prentice, Mr Frank Winnold 22 victualling Southampton storekeeper
Prichard, Mrs Alice 33 victualling Southampton stewardess
Prior, Mr Harold John 21 victualling Southampton steward
Pugh, Mr Alfred 20 victualling Southampton steward
Ray, Mr Frederick Dent 32 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Roberts, Mrs Mary Kezziah 41 victualling Southampton stewardess
Robinson, Mrs Annie 40 victualling Southampton stewardess
Ross, Mr Horace Leopold 36 victualling Southampton scullion
Rule, Mr Samuel James 58 victualling Belfast bath Room Steward
Ryerson, Mr William Edwy 32 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Savage, Mr Charles J. 23 victualling Southampton steward
Seward, Mr Wilfred Deable 25 victualling Southampton chief Pantry Steward
Simmons, Mr Alfred (andrew) 31 victualling Southampton scullion
Sloan, Miss Mary 28 victualling Southampton stewardess
Slocombe, Mrs Maud (née Waldon) 30 victualling Southampton turkish Bath Stewardess
Smith, Miss Katherine E. 42 victualling Southampton stewardess
Stap, Miss Sarah Agnes 47 victualling Southampton stewardess
Stewart, Mr John 27 victualling Belfast verandah Steward
Terrell, Mr Frank 27 victualling Southampton assistant Saloon Steward
Theissinger, Mr Alfred 43 victualling Southampton bed Room Steward
Thomas, Mr Benjamin James 32 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Thomas, Mr Albert Charles 23 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Toms, Mr Francis A. 31 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Ward, Mr William 36 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Weikman, Mr August H. 51 victualling Southampton barber
Wheat, Mr Joseph Thomas 29 victualling Belfast assistant Second Steward
Wheelton, Mr Edneser (ernest) Edward 29 victualling Belfast saloon Steward
Whiteley, Mr Thomas Arthur 18 victualling Southampton saloon Steward
Widgery, Mr James George 37 victualling Southampton bath Steward
Williams, Mr Walter John 28 victualling Southampton assistant Saloon Steward
Windebank, Mr Alfred Edgar 38 victualling Southampton cook
Witter, Mr James William Cheetham 31 victualling Southampton smoke Room Steward
Wright, Mr William 40 victualling Southampton glory Hole Steward
Yearsley, Mr Harry 38 victualling Southampton saloon Steward

One thought on “Titanic Survivors List

Leave a Comment